Pacific Pests and Pathogens Pacific Pests and Pathogens - Mini Fact Sheet Edition

Bean lace bug (253) Print Fact Sheet

Common Name

Bean lace bug, cotton lace bug

Scientific Name

 Corythucha gossypii

Summary


AUTHOR Grahame Jackson

Produced with support from the Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research under project PC/2010/090: Strengthening integrated crop management research in the Pacific Islands in support of sustainable intensification of high-value crop production, implemented by the University of Queensland and the Secretariat of the Pacific Community. Photo 3 Mike Furlong, University of Queensland, Brisbane.



This mini fact sheet is a part of the app Pacific Pests and Pathogens

The mobile application is available from the Google Play Store and Apple iTunes.


Pacific Pests and Pathogens Android Edition Android Edition            Pacific Pests and Pathogens iOS Edition Apple iOS Edition

www.pestnet.org            Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research